CraftGossip.com's 1st Fork n' Talk at Trio's in LR, sponsored by EK Success!!!

7:33 PM Edit This 0 Comments »
Paige (right) and I had a B L A S T at the Fork n' Talk with CraftGossip.com and sponsored by 
EK Success!!!  

For the past 6 months or so, I've started each day checking my email on my phone before getting out of bed!  The email I can't get out of bed without checking is from CraftGossip!  One morning I saw something that said "Calling all Little Rock Bloggers" and I got SUPER excited!  I had NO idea what I was excited about, but it said Little Rock...ARKANSAS!!! Haha!  I immediately sent the email to Paige and she sent back, "Are you serious?  Because I'm checking my calendar now!"  Well, as you can tell, we both said HECK YEAH!!!

Neither of us knew exactly what to expect, but we were told to dress comfortable (I HAD to wear red to support my Razorbacks!!!), no need to bring anything, as it will all be provided and we will get a FREE lunch (Trio's...YUM!) and a SwagBag!!!

Friends...THIS is what EK Success sent for our bags! DO YOU SEE IT ALL?!?!

This is a sweet friend I met today, among MANY!!! (One friend came all the way from Virginia!!!)
This was what our FREE stuff came in...bag from EK Success!!! But since they were SOOOOOOOOOO amazingly generous and sent us SOOOOOOOOOOO much that wouldn't all fit in the bag...so we got a Kroger bag full too!!!  THANK YOU EK SUCCESS!!!
They even gave extries that we got as prizes!!! Here is one that one friend won!!!
More friends...friends, friends, EVERYWHERE!!!
She was a little excited...along with the other 19 women in the room! haha!
We got together with new friends and each table designed hats to be judged!  Even though our hat was not chosen to win...we all had a blast (and I still think ours was pretty stinkin' adorable!!! ; ))
One of our activities what we all did together...which is why many of us have them on in the photos!

Blogging friends, I can't explain to you HOW MUCH FUN we had today!  If you have not signed up for emails from CraftGossip.com, you should!  And if you have not checked out the AMAZING and ABUNDANT supply of crafties and activities that EK Success has developed...you're missing out!!! 

We both had so much fun and can not wait to do it again!  Hope you all can join us next time...MANY pictures to come!!!

MANY, MANY, MANY THANKS TO BOTH,





For an amazing afternoon, YOU ALL ROCK!!! ; )

~ Paige and Andi ~

0 folks got something to say: